ARNAL informs users that it respects the current legislation on the protection of personal data, the privacy of users and the secrecy and security of data, adopting the necessary technical and organisational measures to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of the personal data provided, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed.   ARNAL has adapted how it handles personal data and its Privacy Policy to the changes established by Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016.   In addition, ARNAL will process the data in accordance with the quality principles required by Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Digital Rights Guarantee (LOPDGDD), confidentially and with security measures demanded.   Who is the Data Controller of your data?   The Data Controller of your data is ARNAL (https://arnal.es/aviso-legal/) Address: C/ Valencia nº 245 1º 3ª, CP 08007, Barcelona. Telephone number: 93.215.75.13 Email: info@arnal.es   Why do we process your personal data?   At Arnal we process the information provided by interested parties in order to be able to provide the services contracted, as well as provide information on issues related to the company’s business activity and services, identified on https://arnal.es/.   In order to be able to offer products and services according to your interests, we will prepare a commercial profile based on information provided. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.   In the event that you send us your CV or conduct a job interview in our offices, your data will be used to cover any possible job vacancies in our Company. In the event that you are hired, your personal data will be used to manage your employment relationship with Arnal.   How long do we store your data?   The personal data provided will be stored as long as the business relationship is maintained.   Once the provision of the service is completed, and in any case if the deletion of the data is requested, at ARNAL we will keep your personal data blocked during the statutory limitation periods. Once these deadlines have passed your data will be destroyed.   In relation to employment data, this will be processed during that relationship and once completed, for the time necessary to respond to possible non-compliance in this area. In the event that you have sent us your CV or if you had an interview for a job vacancy, your personal data will be filed for a period of one year, after which, if not selected, the data will be deleted from our systems.   What are the legal bases for processing your personal data?   Your data is processed for the provision of the service requested and its processing will be legitimised by the fulfilment of a legal obligation of the data controller, which is none other than the provision of the service.   In the case of the use of your identification data for promotional purposes, these will be treated by virtue of the consent freely granted by you.   The personal data of employees will be processed for the fulfilment of the contractual relationship between the Parties.   To which recipients will your data be communicated?   We will only share data with companies in the group included in https://arnal.es/aviso-legal/. We will not transfer your personal data to third parties, except in those cases in which the provision of the service or compliance with the employment relationship requires that they are passed on to government agencies, members of the same, professionals within the scope of a public function and for legal reasons. For any communication of data apart from these cases, we will ask for your specific consent.   Type of data processed

  • Identification data (name, surname(s)).
  • Contact information (email, telephone, mailing address).
  • Job position.
  • Employment history.
  • Academic background.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your information?

 

 

If you believe that we have not processed your personal data in accordance with the regulations, you can file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.aepd.es).
To exercise your rights, please enclose with your application a copy of your National ID or equivalent document.